Home Page of Clau.com.au About Click Australia and Christopher Grace Contact Us Latest Immigration News Employment opportunities Frequently Asked Questions

 

Migration to Australia based on a genuine and committed relationship with an Australian.

To apply for any of the prospective marriage or partner visas, you and your partner must be meeting the following criteria as a base requirement for your visa applications.

You and your spouse must be at least 18 years old at the time of your application

You and your fiancé /partner must show a mutual and ongoing commitment to a shared life to the exclusion of all others.

Your relation/marriage must be legal under the Australian law.

You must be sponsored by your partner who is either an Australian citizen or permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand citizen, who undertakes sponsorship obligations.

You must be healthy and meet the Australian health requirements.

You must sign the Australian values statement.

Note: Applying on the basis of a de-facto relationship;

Generally you and your partner must have been in an ongoing and committed de-facto relationship for at least 12 months instantaneously prior to applying for the visa. There are exception when the couple registered their De-facto relationship with the departments of birth, death and marriage registry in Australia. So far different states of Australia have different criteria's for such registrations.

Click Australia can assist you with your document preparation and lodgement of your application in a professional manner which results a smother transition in the process of your visa applications.

Click Australia is proud for assisting many Australian's to bring their beloved partner and children to Australia in the past.

Study in Australia
Migration to Canada
Study in New Zealand
Study in Thailand
Study in Malaysia
MARA Logo
Australian Migration Code of Conduct 




















Click Australia Migration and International Student recruitment
www.clau.com.au